Dawne nazwy geograficzne

 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

Nazwa niemiecka Nazwa polska

Altdorf Stara Wieś
Altschottland Stare Szkoty
Altstadt Stare Miasto

Bärenwinkel Niedźwiednik
Bärwalde Niedźwiedziówka
Bischofsberg Biskupia Górka
Bissau Bysewo
Bleihof Ołowianka
Bohnsack Sobieszewo
Brentau Brętowo
Brösen Brzeźno
Bürgerwiesen Błonia

Carlikau Karlikowo
Czattkau Czatkowy

Danzig Gdańsk
Dreilinden Trzy Lipy

Eckhof (Saspe) Rozstaje
Einlage Wybudowanie
Emaus Emaus
Erbsberg Kopa Grochowa
Ernstthal Dolina Powagi

Freudenthal (Olivaer Wald) Dolina Radości

Gdingen Gdynia
Glettkau Jelitkowo
Goldkrug Złota Karczma
Gottswalde Bogatka
Grenzlau Leśna Polana
Groß Kelpin Kiełpino
Groß Walddorf Olszynka (wielka)

Heiligenbrun Studzienka
Hela Hel
Heubude Stogi
Hochsrieß Strzyża Górna
Hochwaßer Stawowie
Holm Ostrów

Janken Jankowo
Jäschkental Jaśkowa Dolina
Jäshkentaler Wald Jaśkowa Dolina
Junkeracker Junoszyno

Kaisertal (Zoppot) Królewska Dolina
Karlsberg Pachołek
Karthaus Kartuzy
Kartzemke Karczemki
Käsemark Kiezmark
Klein Kelpin Kiełpinek
Klein Krug Gospódka
Klein Plehendorf Płonia Mała
Klein Walddorf Olszynka (mała)
Kleinhammer Kuźniczki
Kokoschken Kokoszki
Koliebken Kolibki
Königshof (Saspe) Królewski Dwór
Königsthal Królewska Dolina
Konradshammer Przymorze
Kowall Kowale
Krakau Krakowiec

Ladekopp Lubieszewo
Langfuhr Wrzeszcz
Lauental Letniewo
Legsrieß Strzyża Dolna
Ludolphine Ludolfina

Marienburg Malbork
Mattern Matarnia
Matzken Maćkowy
Mottlau Motława
Müggau Migowo
Mühlenhof Młyniec

Nenkau Jasień
Neuendorf Nowa Wieś
Neufahrwasser Nowy Port
Neuschottland Nowe Szkoty
Neuteich Nowy Staw
Nickelswalde Mikoszewo
Niederstadt Dolne Miasto
Nogat Nogat

Ohra Orunia
Oliva Oliwa
Östlich-Neufahr Górki Wschodnie
Ottomin Otomino

Pasewark Przejazdowo
Pelonken Polanki
Petershagen Zaroślak
Pieckel Piekło
Pietzkendorf Piecki
Poggenkrug Żabianka
Polnisher Hacken Polski Hak
Praust Pruszcz Gdański
Pulver Mühle Prochowy Młyn
Putzig Puck

Radaune Radunia
Ramkau Rębiechowo
Rechtsstadt Główne Miasto
Rothof Saspe Czerwony Dwór

Sandweg Miałki Szlak
Saspe Zaspa
Schellmühl Młyniska
Schidlitz Siedlce
Schießstange Kurkowa
Schiewenhorst Świbno
Schönfeld Łostowice
Schüddelkau Szadółki
Schwabental Dolina Szwabego
Schwarzhof (Saspe) Czarny Dwór
Silberhammer Srebrzysko
Speicherinsel Wyspa Spichrzów
St. Albrecht Św. Wojciech
Steindamm Kamienna Grobla
Stolzenberg Chełm
Straschin Straszyn
Strauchmühle Leśny Młyn
Strießbach Strzyża (rzeka)
Strohdeich Sienna Grobla

Templeburg Krzyżowniki
Tiegenhof Nowy Dwór Gdański
Tote Weichsel Martwa Wisła
Troyl Przeróbka

Viereck Firoga
Vorstadt Stare Przedmieście

Weichsel Wisła
Weichselmünde Wisłoujście
Weißhof Saspe Biały Dwór
Wesselinken Wiślinka
Westerplatte Westerplatte
Westlich-Neufahr Górki Zachodnie
Wonneberg Ujeścisko

Zankenzin Zakoniczyn
Zigankenberg Suchanino
Zoppot Sopot